60th Anniversary

Grand National Rodeo

Finals Contestants and Standings

Sunday, November 7, 2004 3:00 p.m.

Cow Palace San Francisco, CA

 

 

Saddle Bronc Riding

Contestant Name Points

1. Jeremy Ivie 156

2.      Dan Mortensen 154

3.      Rod A. Warren 154

4.      Cody Martin 153

5. Jesse Bail 151

6. Dan Erickson 151

7. Darin Redelsperger 147

8. Jake Hayworth 147

9. Justin Arnold 147

10. Jeffery Willert 147

11. Rusty Allen 146

12. Scott Miller 77

 

Steer Wresting

Contestant Name Points

1. Frank J. Thompson 9.3

2. Luke Branquinho 10.4

3. Levi Rosser 10.9

4. Jeff Danoff 11.8

5. Jon Person 12.2

6. Spud Duvall 13.5

7. Casey Branquinho 16.4

8. Vince Walker 16.5

9. Mike R. Barnes 17.3

10. Justen Nokes 18.5

11. Rick Guillory 18.6

12. Robbin Peterson 19.4

 

Bareback Riding

Contestant Name Points

1. Alex W. Meroshnekoff 154

2. Rick Bradley 151

3. Paul Jones 151

4. Kyle Bowers 150

5. Wes Stevenson 149

6. Cody Demers 148

7. Jason Havens 146

8. Cleve Schmidt 146

9. Joe Ketter 146

10. Eric M. Swenson 137

11. Jimmy Centoni 128

12. Tyson Thompson 76

 

Team Roping

Contestant Names Points

1. Turtle Powell / Monty Joe Petska 11.5

2. Daniel Green / Travis Woodard 12.3

3. Matt Tyler / Kory J. Koontz 12.4

4. Charly Crawford / Cory Petska 13.3

5. Paul G. Mullins / Todd Hampton 13.4

6. Clay White / Grant Clayton 13.6

7. Tony Branquinho / Gus Rodriguez, Jr. 14.4

8. Speed Williams / Rich Skelton 15.2

9. Ryan Tannehill / Chad Wittstrom 15.4

10. Tanner E. Bryson / Joseph Shawnego 15.6

11. Casey Minton / Mike George 17.9

12. Michael De Van / Jake Twisselman 18.6


 


Barrel Racing

Contestant Name Points

1. Lita Scott 30.93

2. Kathy Bankston 30.99

3. Olson, Carie 31.34

4. Cindy Woods 31.36

5. Lyndee Stairs 31.41

6. Candy Forsberg 31.41

7. Sonia Gorrell 31.48

8. Laurie Nichols 31.51

9. Amy Odom 31.53

10. Vonnie Griva 31.62

11. Stacy Hampton 31.63

12. Shelley Holman 31.63

 

Tie-Down Roping

Contestant Name Points

1. Brad Goodrich 16.9

2. Fred Whitfield 17.6

3. Cade Swor 18.2

4. Houston Hutto 19.3
5. Scott Kormos 19.6

6. C.R. Bradley 19.7

7. Casey Minton 19.9

8. Mike Johnson 20.3

9. Terry R. Kitchens 22.1

10. Charles Harris 22.3

11. Matt Shiozawa 22.3

12. Ryan Jarrett 22.5

 

Bull Riding

Contestant Name Points

1. Thomas Bert 89

2. Cody Hancock 88

3. Mike Chaffin, Jr. 88

4. Marcus Michaelis 86

5. Cory Melton 86

6. Zack Oakes 85

7. Bill Spaletta 85

8. Jake Wade 83

9. Dustin Skiles 83

10. Jerry Shepherd 82

11. Ted Bert 82

12. Chris Fagudes 80